Saturday, July 4, 2009

Sunday Stealing: The "I've Come to Realize" Meme

Cheers to all us thieves!

Sunday Stealing: The "I've Come to Realize" Meme

1. I’ve come to realize that my chest-size. . .
UM...NONE OF YOUR BUSINESS, quite frankly.
(Does this question apply to GUYS!!??!!)


2. I’ve come to realize that my job. . .
IS NOT A PLACE WHERE I WANT TO BE FOR THE NEXT 10 years.

3. I’ve come to realize that when I’m driving. . .
I'M PRETTY GOOD COMPARED TO MOST THESE INSANE MICHIGAN (road rage) DRIVERS!

4. I’ve come to realize that I need. . .
ART, MUSIC, LOVE, LIPBALM, AND ICED COFFEE TO LIVE. ;)

5. I’ve come that realize that I have lost. . .
MANY FRIENDS OVER THE YEARS BUT HAVE GAINED BACK PROBABLY THE SAME AMOUNT. KINDA SAD...BUT FRIENDSHIPS END FOR A REASON (REALIZING THAT).

6. I’ve come to realize that I hate it when. . .
PEOPLE MISS 'THE POINT' COMPLETELY.

7. I’ve come to realize that if I’m drunk. . .
(DOES NOT APPLY-I DON'T DRINK MUCH.)

8. I’ve come to realize that money...
MAKES THE WORLD GO ROUND & ROUND & ROUND...OH & IT'S GREAT TO HAVE...AND IT'S GREATER TO HAVE MORE!

9. I’ve come to realize that certain people. . .
WILL JUST NOT 'GET IT!'

10. I’ve come to realize that I’ll always. . .
BE STUBBORN, SENSITIVE....AND HAVE MANY CRUSHES ON SINGERS/ACTORS. ;}

11. I’ve come to realize that my sibling(s). . .
ARE GOOD PEOPLE BUT PEOPLE I DON'T REALLY KNOW QUITE WELL SADLY.

12. I’ve come to realize that my mom…
IS THE GREATEST PERSON IN THE WORLD!!!

13. I’ve come to realize that my cell phone. . .
LOOKS COOL ON THE OUTSIDE (BLACK & ORANGE)...BUT IS PRETTY SUCKY OVERALL. :(

14. I’ve come to realize that when I woke up this morning. . .
I SLEPT PRETTY GOOD FOR A CHANGE.

15. I’ve come to realize that last night before I went to sleep. . .
I WAS REALLY REALLY TIRED.

16. I’ve come to realize that right now I am thinking. . .
FIREWORKS STINK....MY COMPUTER ROOM WINDOW IS OPEN....YUCK!

17. I’ve come to realize that my dad. . .
LOVES ME VERY MUCH DESPITE BEING A PAIN IN THE @SS A LOT OF TIMES.

18. I’ve come to realize that when I get on Facebook. . .
I DELETED MY ACCOUNT...BUT CONSIDERING JOINING AGAIN BECAUSE YOU CAN POST YOUR ETSY SHOP, YAY!!!

19. I’ve come to realize that today. . .
WAS GOOD...AND ODD KNOWING THAT MANY STORES WERE OPEN DESPITE IT BEING A HOLIDAY, CRAZY!

20. I’ve come to realize that tonight. . .
I'LL PROBABLY MAKE A MESS IN MY ART ROOM.

21. I’ve come to realize that tomorrow. . .
I'LL BE GOING TO A BBQ AT MIKE'S PARENTS HOUSE.

22. I’ve come to realize that I really want to. . .
MAKE ART FOR THE REST OF MY LIFE!!!

23. I’ve come to realize that the person mostly likely to repost this is. . .
MEJIS OR CINDY OR BERSABA. NOT 100% ON IT THOUGH...

24. I’ve come to realize that life. . .
IS WHAT YOU MAKE IT!!!

25. I’ve come to realize that this weekend. . .
IS NOT OVER YET, YAY!!!

26. I’ve realized the best music to listen to when I am upset. . .
IS NIN, ANGELSPIT, OR IMPERATIVE REACTION...LATELY.




27. I’ve come to realize that my friends. . .
ARE GREAT INDIVIDUALS.

28. I’ve come to realize that this year. . .
HAS HAD IT'S UPS & DOWNS.

29. I’ve come to realize that me exes. . .
ARE JUST EXES.

30. I’ve come to realize that maybe I should. . .
CALL IT QUITS HERE....THINK THERE WAS 10 MORE OR SO....THAT'S TOOOOOO MUCH FOR ME....30 WAS EVEN TOO MUCH FOR SOMEONE ELSE TO READ, I THINK!

Please play along with Sunday Stealing HERE.

8 Curious people had this to say...:

The Queen of Clearance said...

I didnt know you lived in michigan! I would not tell about my chest size either! lol..what a weird question!

EVE said...

I know...very weird & rude question imo!!!

PinkLady said...

this was indeed a long meme. happy sunday!

Marites said...

we have the same situation with #5. We have the same #24. have a good weekend! my SS is up too.

I am Harriet said...

Funny how not having lip balm can ruin your day.I'd be nuts without it.

http://iamharriet.blogspot.com/2009/07/great-jackson-quotes-and-stealing.html

Lisa said...

lol yeah it was long.. i have to think of the answers for about 3 hours

Becca said...

Some guys have chests lol

Mejis said...

I always get messy when I paint or draw. lol