Saturday, October 10, 2009

Some of Roxy's Winnings


Hi there. Here are some of Roxy's winnings from my most recent giveaway. She sent me more pics but for some odd reason my computer isn't letting me open 'em up. Hm. Oh well, I'll try to do that some other time. AND I have no idea why the top picture is sideways. The pic she sent me was not sideways. Ugh, I tell ya this laptop is messed up sometimes. Yes, I blame it on that! ;)
So YAY, I finally got to use my Alice In Wonderland stamps. You like? Just 2 of the 4 stamps so far...which are: Wonderland Post (w/Alice image) and also A Very Merry Unbirthday To You.



The yellow clutch Hello Kitty purse and a recycled cheddar pretzels bag (I think) pouch. They had 'em at Target for pencil/pen holders (I would assume) during the school season. I got a cool black Doritios bag one also a while back.



Cute MOM magnet. What is Mom busy doing???




Chococat check book holder, red wallet, Fosters (Edwardo sp?) wallet/holder, and Monchichi Chan (think that's how you spell his name) coin purse. Yes, Monchichi is a relative of Hello Kitty.





Close up of the purple wallet/holder.





No EVE prizepack is complete without looking-glasses. The pouch holds the small compact mirror and the lipstick case also has a mirror so you can put your lipstick on of course!



Lots of Chococat nail decals (yes, I have an endless supply...seriously!) and puffy stickers!




Sack-o-stickers, Hello Kitty earrings, and some Sanrio small charms.
Thanks to Roxy for sending me pics, much appreciated. And there's more too. Again, once I get those pics to upload properly, I'll probably post 'em. Because I did send her something REALLY cool (imo)...a DUNNY. :)
Take care friends~

2 Curious people had this to say...:

The Queen of Clearance. said...

her package is awesome! I love everything! mine was awesome too tho!

Sullivan McPig said...

wow! That's a really cool package to recieve, and love the alice stamps